SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Kids under 18 only
Library Program-Adult
LIbrary Program-Childrens
Library Program-Teens
Outreach Adult
Outreach Children
Private Group
Public
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Elementary Aged Children
Adults -- over age 18
Teens -- 13-18
Tweens -- age 10-12
Pre-school children

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 9:00 AM-History Fair Judge
* 9:30 AM-Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Kids Knitt and Crochet
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class

2
* 10:00 AM-Story Hour for Preschoolers
* 12:00 PM-Euchre
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts 272
* 6:00 PM-Yoga Class

3
* 9:00 AM-Hen Party
* 9:00 AM-Hook and Needle
* 9:30 AM-TOPS
* 10:00 AM-Thursday with Teddy for Toddlers
* 4:00 PM-Tag
* 6:00 PM-Jewelry Workshop

4


5
* 9:00 AM-New Prairie Soccer Club
* 9:30 AM-Yoga Class
* 10:00 AM-Girl scouts
* 10:30 AM-Private Group


W
e
e
k
15
6
* 1:00 PM-Private Group
* 2:00 PM-Private Group

7
* 1:00 PM-Friends of the Library
* 5:00 PM-GED
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-NPLL

8
* 9:30 AM-Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 152
* 3:00 PM-Kids Knitt and Crochet
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class

9
* 10:00 AM-Story Hour for Preschoolers
* 12:00 PM-Euchre
* 1:00 PM-Private Group
* 6:00 PM-Yoga Class
* 6:15 PM-Delta Theta Tau

10
* 9:00 AM-Hen Party
* 9:00 AM-Hook and Needle
* 9:30 AM-TOPS
* 10:00 AM-Thursday with Teddy for Toddlers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Maximum Ride
* 6:00 PM-Needlecraft Workshop
* 7:00 PM-Cancelled NO Delta Beta Phi

11
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 6:30 PM-Gaming Club
* 7:00 PM-Movie Club

12
* 9:00 AM-Book Sale
* 9:30 AM-Yoga Class
* 12:00 PM-Private Group


W
e
e
k
16
13
* 1:00 PM-Book Sale Clean up
* 1:00 PM-NPPL

14
* 3:00 PM-NO Funday Monday
* 5:00 PM-GED
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club

15
* 9:30 AM-NO Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Kids Knitt and Crochet
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Little league
* 7:00 PM-Library Board Meeting

16
* 10:00 AM-Story Hour for Preschoolers
* 12:00 PM-NO Euchre
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts 272
* 6:00 PM-Stamp Club
* 6:00 PM-Yoga Class
* 6:30 PM-4-H

17
* 9:00 AM-Hen Party
* 9:00 AM-Hook and Needle
* 9:30 AM-TOPS
* 10:00 AM-Thursday with Teddy for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Craft Retreat
* 1:00 PM-Private Group
* 4:00 PM-Teen Maximum Ride
* 6:00 PM-Paper Craft
* 6:00 PM-Private Group

18
* All Day-Closed Good Friday

19
* 9:00 AM-Craft Retreat
* 9:30 AM-Yoga Class
* 10:30 AM-MOPs


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Closed Easter

21
* 5:00 PM-GED
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 7:00 PM-Slam dunk club

22
* 9:30 AM-Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts Troop 152
* 3:00 PM-Kids Knitt and Crochet
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class
* 6:00 PM-Quilter's Workshop

23
* 10:00 AM-Story Hour for Preschoolers
* 12:00 PM-Euchre
* 6:00 PM-Yoga Class
* 6:30 PM-Delta Theta Tau

24
* 9:00 AM-Hen Party
* 9:00 AM-Hook and Needle
* 9:30 AM-TOPS
* 10:00 AM-Thursday with Teddy for Toddlers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Maximum Ride
* 6:00 PM-Ceramic Workshop

25
* 9:00 AM-Crafting and Genealogy workshop

26
* 9:00 AM-Crafting and Genealogy workshop
* 9:30 AM-Yoga Class
* 11:00 AM-Girl Scouts


W
e
e
k
18
27


28
* 9:00 AM-Funday Monday
* 5:00 PM-GED
* 6:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:30 PM-Hometown days

29
* 9:30 AM-Computer Class
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts
* 3:00 PM-Kids Knitt and Crochet
* 6:00 PM-Computer Class

30
* 10:00 AM-Story Hour for Preschoolers
* 12:00 PM-Euchre
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts 272
* 6:00 PM-Library Meeting
* 6:00 PM-Yoga Class

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.